OldCoachRoad Curlew Warrior Challenge
route  
Race Place Runner No. Name Gender Cat Club Finish Time Personal time  
                 
1 20 GARY (Krusty) M     39.18   1st Male
2 162 KEVIN McGLONE M   BALLYGAWLEY 40.14    
3 102 BILLY GALLAGHER M   DYSART 40.51    
4 158 ADRIAN GURN M   CARRICK 43.13    
5 70 RORY CONNOR M   CARNEY 43.43    
6 98 MARTIN BRENNAN M   SLIGO 44.25    
7 97 CIARA DILLON F   WESTMEATH 44.37   1st Female
8 87 DAVID LOHAN M     44.56    
9 82 CIARAN BRETT M   BALLYMOTE 45.22    
10 108 CONNOR McCANN M   SLIGO 45.23    
11 6 PAUL McCAFFREY M     45.24    
12 43 ANOTHER M     45.41    
13 100 SEAN CRUMMY M   CLONLOO 46.00    
14 159 JOE STAGG M   BALLYMOTE 46.18    
15 238 LUKE MING FLANAGAN M   CASTLEREA 46.22    
16 233 CHRIS CALLAGHAN M   BOYLE 46.36    
17 89 DECLAN BRENNAN M   STRANDHILL 46.39    
18 22 JOHN BRENNAN M     46.43    
19 68 MARTIN DEVANNEY M   LONGFORD 47.08    
20 21 AISHLING McDONAGH F     47.12    
21 7 PAUL DAVIS M   BOYLE 47.15    
22 127 GAVIN BRENNAN M   BOYLE 47.43    
23 78 WILLIAM PARKE M   KNOCKNAREA 47.53    
24 17 LYNN KELLY M     48.03    
25 99 MARTIN NEARY M   BALLINTUBBER 48.19    
26 96 FRANK DILLON M   WESTMEATH 48.30    
27 50 PAT CONHEADY M   BALLINAFAD 48.41    
28 90 PADDY WATERS M   STRANDHILL 48.46    
29 64 TONY QUINCI M   DUBLIN 48.56    
30 51 MATHONA CONHEADY F   BALLINAFAD 49.04    
31 59 PETER HARTIGAN M   CARRICK 49.19    
32 77 MARTIN WYNNE M   BOYLE 49.21    
33 100   M     49.23    
34 241 CONOR GLYNN M   CASTLEREA 49.49    
35 19   M     49.50    
36 83 DAMIEN REGAN M   BOYLE 50.10    
37 112 MARTY HIGGINS M   BOYLE 50.42    
38 18 SEAMUS QUINN       51.14    
39 111 TREVOR KELLY M   CO SLIGO 51.28    
40 128 COLM SHEERIN M     51.31    
41 71 EDMUND HEFFERAN M   MULLINGAR 51.52    
42 113 CHRISTY O MALLEY M   CLAREMORRIS 51.54    
43 12 GERARD SHEERIN M   BOYLE 51.58    
44 114 DEREK MURPHY M   FOXFORD 52.21    
45 109 ML COUREL M   BALLINA 52.23    
46 53 MARTIN MULLEN M   BOYLE 52.35    
47 166 PADRAIG CASEY M   BOYLE 52.38    
48 5 MARTIN SUPPLE M   BOYLE 53.04    
49 140 RACHEL SHEERIN F   BALLYFARNON 54.39    
50 237 COLM BRENNAN M   BOYLE 54.50    
51 134 JOHN MULDOWNEY M   ROOSKEY 54.50    
52 103 ANTAIN CALLAGHAN M   BALLINAMEEN 54.59    
53 76 DAVID O ROURKE M   DOWRA CAVAN 55.26    
54 58 URSULA CROSSAN F   CARRICK 55.50    
55 95 ML DILLON M   WESTMEATH 55.59    
56 13 HELEN JAMES F     56.59    
57 107 EMILY CULLEN F   LAGAN LONGFORD 57.03    
58 49 CLIONA WARD F   DRUMSNA 57.04    
59 48 SINEAD TIERNAN F   HILLSTREET 57.05    
60 16 CAROL MURRAY F   STROKESTOWN 57.06    
61 2 KAREN BOYD F     57.15    
62 122 SHIRLEY MARKLEY F   CLOONFAD 57.17    
63 136 PAT COFFEY M   LECARROW 57.19    
64 105 MARK WATERS M   ELPHIN 58.07    
65 187 CYRIL McGRATH M   KILMAINE 58.10    
66 16 MARTIN KELLY M     58.29    
67           58.35    
68 73 AOIFE O CONNOR F   BOYLE 59.07    
69 119 STEPHEN DIXON M   GURTEEN 59.29    
70 92 RUTH CANDON F   BOYLE 59.35    
71 63 BRENDAN MULLEN M   BOYLE 59.37    
72 101 EMER HYNES F   DUBLIN 59.40    
73 60 AIDEN CASHIN M   ROSCOMMON 60.51    
74 137 EDAIN O DONNELL M   BOYLE 61.00    
76 41 MARY ELLEN DOYLE F   GALWAY 61.26    
75 1 SIMON MOYLAN M     61.26    
77 54 ROSALIE MCMANUS F   CARRICK 61.57    
78 74 TERRY TIGHE M   CLOONLOO 61.59    
80 240 NIALL GANNON M   CASTLEREA 62.19    
79 242 YVONNE MANSFIELD F   CASTLEREA 62.19    
81 27 CARMEL MCTEIGUE F   CARRICK 62.52    
82 56 MARTINA JONES F   DRUMKEERIN 62.52    
138 28 PATRICA McCANN F   FRENCHPARK 62.52    
83 110 KATRINA BYRNE F   STROKESTOWN 64.27    
84 93 COLETTE SAUNDERS F   CASTLEREA 65.00    
85 61 LEO HUNT M   ROSCOMMON 65.23    
86 47 EILEEN EGAN F   BOYLE 66.14   DRESS
87 69 WILLIAM BEIRNE M   BOYLE 66.22    
88 94 MARY DILLON F   WESTMEATH 66.37    
89 121 RONAN SMITH M   BOYLE 68.04    
90 23   M     68.58    
91 75 AISHLING BRENNAN F   STROKESTOWN 69.00    
92 86 JOHN KILLIAN M   ATHLONE 69.12    
93 72 MARY DUIGNAN F     69.52    
94 156 MICHAEL HOPKINS M   FRENCHPARK 72.04    
96 124 ANDREW LANG M   CALTRAGH SLIGO 73.03    
95 123 YVONNE LANG F   CALTRAGH SLIGO 73.03    
98 52 EMER GUCKIAN F   LEITRIM 74.17    
99 148 JOHN O DOWD M   CROGHAN 74.17    
97 169 MAURA HOPKINS F   BALLAGHADERREEN 74.17    
100 116 ANOTHER       74.26    
101 14 AMY O CALLAGHAN F     79.28    
  33 ANITA MATTIMOE F   BOYLE 82.44    
102 37 SANDRA KELLY F   BOYLE 82.44    
104 247 LUCIA CRETARO F   BOYLE 83.25    
105 44 SEAN DOONER M   BALLYHAUNIS 83.59    
107 126 MARGARET KEAVNEY F   LEITRIM 84.06    
106 125 PATRICA FARRELL F   LEITRIM 84.06    
109 248 AMBER HATTER F   BOYLE 84.39    
108 180 LORETTA MCLOUGHLIN F   BOYLE 84.39    
110 180 DENNISE MCLOUGHLIN F   BOYLE 87.27    
111 115 NESSA YOUNG F   BOYLE 87.27    
112 120 ORIEL REGAN F   BOYLE 88.01    
113 245 PAUL CONNOLLY M   BOYLE 88.02    
114 176 KEITH CONDON M   BOYLE 88.03    
115 175 EAMON DOWNES M   BOYLE 88.05    
117 130 CARMEL LAVIN F   BALLINAFAD 90.44    
116 129 DERMOT SHERIDAN M   KILMORE 90.44    
118 55 MEL REYNOLDS F   CARRICK 90.44    
119 87 ANOTHER     BOYLE 91.45    
120 165 VALERIE CASEY F   BOYLE 91.47    
121 149 EDEL O DOWD F   CROGHAN 92.10    
122 147 SHARON LYNCH F   CROGHAN 92.45    
123 146 ANETTE O DOWD F   CROGHAN 92.46    
124 80 GER DALY F   BOYLE 92.47    
125 79 SHEILA MALONEY F   BOYLE 92.48    
126 81 BRENDAN MALONEY M   BOYLE 93.00    
127 57 KATHLEEN McTEIGUE F   DRUMKEERIN 93.01    
128 151 GABRIELE MADSEN F   BOYLE 93.44    
129 152 PER MADSEN M   BOYLE 93.45    
130 168 KITTY HOPKINS F   BALLAGHADERREEN 93.54    
131 167 MARGARET O NEILL F   BOYLE 94.02    
132 177 MARK ANDREWS M     101.10    
133 178 LEWIS ANDREWS M     101.12    
134 244 KEN MOORE M   ROSCOMMON 101.14    
135 243 JOHN DICKSON M   ARDAGH MAYO 101.16    
136 34 MARTINA NEVIN F   BOYLE 101.17    
137 239 BERNIE McCANN F   FRENCHPARK 101.22    
139 40 ORLA BREHONY F   KINGSLAND 103.00    
140 104 PAULA WATERS F   ELPHIN 103.30    
141 236 MYRA DUFFY F   CASTLEREA 103.44    
142 91 KATHLEEN CANDON F   BOYLE 103.45    
143 163 TERESA DUFFY F   CASTLEREA 103.47    
144 170 PATRICA HARRINGTON F   BOYLE 103.49    
146 177   M     104.10    
147 190 ANTHONY GILLON M   CLOONCUR GALWAY 104.15    
148 61 BEVERLEY JAMES F   FRENCHPARK 104.17    
149 66 PHILIP JAMES M   FRENCHPARK 104.20    
150 157 FRANK FEIGHAN M   BOYLE 104.22    
151 235 TOM BROWNE M   BOYLE 106.30    
152 234 JULIE O DONAGHER F   CARRICK 106.32    
153 161 MARTINA FLAHERTY F   BOYLE 106.48    
154 42 MARY NICHOLSIN F   BOYLE 107.15    
155 245   F     108.44    
156 138 ANOTHER F     108.45    
157 139 DELIA BRENNAN F   STROKESTOWN 108.45    
159 142 HELEN GUNN F   STROKESTOWN 108.45    
158 141 LORRAINE LOHAIR F   FOURMILEHOUSE 108.45    
160 153 ANITA FLYNN F   BOYLE 109.20    
161 106 ANETTE O DONAHUE F   BOYLE 111.36    
162 88 TERESA SUPPLE F   BOYLE 111.37    
163 164 BRIAN KELLY M   BOYLE 111.38    
164 144 AIDEN FLYNN M   BOYLE 112.25    
165 154 BREDA FLYNN F   BOYLE 112.26    
166 145 PETER FLYNN M     112.26    
103 249 ANOTHER            
168 45 ANNE MAIRE HAYDEN F          
  36 AUDREY CONNOLLY F   CLOONLOO      
  38 CLODAGH SHARKEY F   BOYLE      
  39 CON MURRAY M   GURTEEN      
169 46 HONORIA LAVIN F          
  31 KATE TIMON F   BOYLE      
  25 KATHLEEN DURKAN F   ELPHIN      
145 30 LISA BUSHELL F   BOYLE      
  29 LORRAINE WINNSEY F   STRANDHILL      
  35 MARTHA BEIRNE F   DRUMSHAMBO      
167 62 SEAMUS MCWEENEY M   CARRICK      
  32 SHIRLEY KNECHT F   BALLINAMEEN      
msrosc.jpg
 
24